Putnam County  »  10541  »  Parker Dr  »  11 Parker Dr

11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 75.17-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 04/17/1995
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,044

Lot & Building Information for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.528
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 180
Year built 1961
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $17,004.

When was 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 04/17/1995 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/1995 $160,000

Title Documents for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/1995 - D
04/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,004
Current property tax $16,044
Market value $628,300
Assessed value $628,300

Assessment History for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,200 $587,200 27.0639 $15,892 -4.51%
2024 $542,300 $542,300 30.69 $16,643 +1.83%
2023 $488,600 $488,600 33.45 $16,344 +1.66%
2022 $443,500 $443,500 36.25 $16,077 +3.00%
2021 $430,600 $430,600 36.25 $15,609 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Parker Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.93
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.93
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.14
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.22
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.72

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.91
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.96
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.10
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.50
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.85

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.96
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.85
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 4.11
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.31