Putnam County  »  10541  »  Coventry Cir  »  29 Coventry Cir

29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.20-2-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Sale date 12/09/2016
Sale price $511,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 100
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541?

29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $17,862.

When was 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 12/09/2016 for $511,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2016 $511,000
04/16/2013 $425,000
12/19/2012 $561,938
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2016 - D
01/10/2017 - R
Deed
04/16/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
12/19/2012 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Deed
08/21/2007 - D
09/13/2007 - R
Deed
03/03/2004 - D
03/18/2004 - R
Deed
02/24/1999 - D
03/09/1999 - R
Deed
05/07/1996 - D
05/14/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,862
Current property tax $0
Market value $660,000
Assessed value $660,000

Assessment History for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,800 $616,800 27.0639 $16,693 -7.40%
2024 $587,400 $587,400 30.69 $18,027 +1.84%
2023 $529,200 $529,200 33.45 $17,702 +1.65%
2022 $480,400 $480,400 36.25 $17,415 0.00%
2021 $480,400 $480,400 36.25 $17,415 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Coventry Circle, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.13
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.44
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.44
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.88
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.67

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.98
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.07
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.12
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.67
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.02

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.98
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.67
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.02
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.60