9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 75.65-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
| Sale date | 06/12/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,062 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,690 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 225 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 225 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Year last altered | 1994 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Attic | 328 |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $494,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,385.
When was 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 06/12/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2006 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,386 |
| Current property tax | $4,062 |
| Market value | $494,600 |
| Assessed value | $494,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462,200 | $462,200 | 27.0639 | $12,509 | -9.16% |
| 2024 | $448,700 | $448,700 | 30.69 | $13,771 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $387,000 | $387,000 | 33.45 | $12,945 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $351,300 | $351,300 | 36.25 | $12,735 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $341,100 | $341,100 | 36.25 | $12,365 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cross Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.68 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.73 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.20 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.16 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 0.32 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 0.41 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.26 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.67 |
Nearest high schools