Putnam County  »  10541  »  S Lake Blvd  »  980 S Lake Blvd

980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.44-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Property tax $5,210

Lot & Building Information for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Building sqft 907
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 19 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 19
Depth 90
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

How many square feet does 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 907 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541?

980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $192,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,210
Market value $192,500
Assessed value $192,500

Assessment History for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,500 $192,500 27.0639 $5,210 -11.82%
2024 $192,500 $192,500 30.69 $5,908 -8.25%
2023 $192,500 $192,500 33.45 $6,439 -7.72%
2022 $192,500 $192,500 36.25 $6,978 0.00%
2021 $192,500 $192,500 36.25 $6,978 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 980 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Mary Ave, Mahopac 1,010 08/04/2005 $338,000
20 Muscoot Rd W, Mahopac 1,200
26 Muscoot Rd W, Mahopac 12/17/1999 $40,000
23 Muscoot Rd W, Mahopac 05/23/2013 $12,000
572 Route 6, Mahopac 9,926 01/10/2022 $1,600,000
10 Muscoot Rd E, Mahopac 1,391 04/13/2017 $247,000
17 W Branch Rd, Mahopac 2,808 06/16/1994 $220,000
19 Muscoot Rd W, Mahopac 672 03/09/2006 $1
2 Muscoot Rd E, Mahopac 12/08/2020 $750