Putnam County  »  10512  »  Rebecca Ln  »  56 Rebecca Ln

56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 76.8-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

Sale date 06/02/2006
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,127

Lot & Building Information for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.56
Frontage 80
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

• • Improvements for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

What is the market value of 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $152,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2006 $325,000

Title Documents for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2006 - D
06/16/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,127
Market value $152,500
Assessed value $152,500

Assessment History for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,500 $152,500 27.0639 $4,127 -2.97%
2024 $138,600 $138,600 30.69 $4,254 -8.25%
2023 $138,600 $138,600 33.45 $4,636 -7.72%
2022 $138,600 $138,600 36.25 $5,024 0.00%
2021 $138,600 $138,600 36.25 $5,024 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Rebecca Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.08
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.56
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.53
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.53
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.52

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.22
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.31
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.38
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.47
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.75

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.31
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.67
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.75
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.78
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.25