Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6  »  625 Route 6

625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Route 6, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 76.9-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

Sale date 03/22/2024
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,328

Lot & Building Information for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

Building sqft 6,282
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 166 ft X 43 ft
Frontage 166
Depth 43
Year built 1998
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 625 Route 6, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Route 6, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 6,282 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541?

625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $751,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Route 6, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2024 $925,000
06/26/1997 $1
09/21/1993 $262,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Route 6, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/26/1997 - D
07/24/1997 - R
Deed
09/21/1993 - D
01/21/1994 - R
Deed
09/21/1993 - D
10/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,328
Market value $751,100
Assessed value $751,100

Assessment History for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Route 6, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $751,100 $751,100 27.0639 $20,328 -11.82%
2024 $751,100 $751,100 30.69 $23,051 -8.25%
2023 $751,100 $751,100 33.45 $25,124 -7.72%
2022 $751,100 $751,100 36.25 $27,227 0.00%
2021 $751,100 $751,100 36.25 $27,227 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Route 6, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Route 6, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Route 6, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 625 Route 6, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
616 Route 6, Mahopac 1,250 03/20/2009 $500,000
204 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,792 04/30/2025 $415,000
8 October Ln, Mahopac 1,710 08/13/2025 $490,000
321 Buckshollow Rd, Mahopac 1,664 04/05/1999 $192,500
31 October Ln, Mahopac 1,530 05/18/1993 $189,400
200 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,804
10 October Ln, Mahopac 1,800
201 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 2,104
621 Route 6, Mahopac 1,483 04/23/2021 $2,550,000
10 Owen Dr, Mahopac 1,580 12/30/2024 $412,000
11 October Ln, Mahopac 4,739