Putnam County  »  10541  »  Croton Falls Rd  »  345 Croton Falls Rd

345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 76.12-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

Sale date 01/05/2022
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,380

Lot & Building Information for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 4,560
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.15
Frontage 1,130
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 4,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2022 $530,000

Title Documents for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,380
Market value $790,000
Assessed value $790,000

Assessment History for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $738,300 $738,300 27.0639 $19,981 -7.40%
2024 $703,100 $703,100 30.69 $21,578 +1.85%
2023 $633,400 $633,400 33.45 $21,187 -29.71%
2022 $831,500 $831,500 36.25 $30,142 +3.00%
2021 $807,300 $807,300 36.25 $29,265 +1.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 345 Croton Falls Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
431 Kennicut Hill Rd, Mahopac 2,744 04/05/2016 $350,000
30 Stebbins Rd, Carmel 2,316 01/19/2017 $565,000
24 MT Hope Rd, Mahopac 2,316 01/21/2022 $398,000
22 Sandy St, Mahopac
401 Croton Falls Rd, Carmel 2,999 11/02/2020 $400,000
148 Teakettle Spout Rd, Mahopac 04/16/1997 $1
10 St Jude Pl, Mahopac 3,992 10/15/2025
27 Lakeview Dr, Mahopac 2,408
32 MT Hope Rd, Mahopac 2,496
19 Lakeview Dr, Mahopac 1,508 01/23/2023 $455,000
28 MT Hope Rd, Mahopac 2,212 09/24/2021 $567,160