Putnam County  »  10541  »  Aimee CT  »  16 Aimee CT

16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 76.13-2-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

Current property tax $13,764

Lot & Building Information for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.55
Frontage 42
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541?

16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,900, the tax amount paid for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,452.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,452
Current property tax $13,764
Market value $607,900
Assessed value $607,900

Assessment History for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,100 $568,100 27.0639 $15,375 -7.40%
2024 $541,000 $541,000 30.69 $16,603 +1.84%
2023 $487,400 $487,400 33.45 $16,304 +1.66%
2022 $442,400 $442,400 36.25 $16,037 +3.00%
2021 $429,500 $429,500 36.25 $15,569 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.68
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.41
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.83
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.83
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.47

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.45
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.46
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.56
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.69
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.98

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.45
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.69
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.98
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.63
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.68

Neighbors for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 16 Aimee Court, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Stebbins Rd, Carmel 2,822 08/24/1998 $341,000
178 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 2,136 05/07/2013 $270,000
192 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,804 08/31/2017 $1
136 Teakettle Spout Rd, Mahopac 1,866 06/14/2011 $147,000
49 Greenfield Rd, Mahopac 1,086 03/26/1993 $96,500
184 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,804 11/03/1993 $196,000
13 Aimee CT, Mahopac 2,840 01/31/2006 $1
196 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 2,506 01/12/2018 $380,000
114 Teakettle Spout Rd, Mahopac 1,744 02/15/2007 $442,900
4 Aimee CT, Mahopac 2,440 01/12/1993 $170,000
31 Greenfield Rd, Mahopac 1,720 01/22/2021 $399,000
10 Aimee CT, Mahopac 2,536 09/02/1994 $216,000
140 Teakettle Spout Rd, Mahopac 1,176 06/14/2011 $100,000
12 Aimee CT, Mahopac 1,806 08/06/2019 $315,000
59 Stebbins Rd, Carmel 3,061 11/19/2020 $690,000
39 Maidstone Dr, Mahopac 1,936 10/04/2021 $442,000
104 Lakeview Dr, Mahopac 1,568 12/05/2023 $420,000
188 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,876 07/06/2020 $485,000
17 Aimee CT, Mahopac 2,100 04/01/2021 $495,000
46 Stebbins Rd, Carmel 2,606 01/10/1997 $230,000