Putnam County  »  10541  »  Aunt Pattys Ln  »  10 Aunt Pattys Ln

10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 76.11-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 01/09/2001
Sale price $351,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,161

Lot & Building Information for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,292
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.929
Lot dimensions 153 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 153
Depth 265
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $17,161.

When was 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 01/09/2001 for $351,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2001 $351,000
09/10/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2001 - D
01/12/2001 - R
Deed
09/10/1997 - D
10/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,161
Market value $634,100
Assessed value $634,100

Assessment History for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $592,600 $592,600 27.0639 $16,038 -7.41%
2024 $564,400 $564,400 30.69 $17,321 +1.83%
2023 $508,500 $508,500 33.45 $17,009 +1.65%
2022 $461,600 $461,600 36.25 $16,733 +2.99%
2021 $448,200 $448,200 36.25 $16,247 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Aunt Pattys Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.99
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.10
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.57
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.57
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.04

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.72
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.77
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.86
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.13

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.77
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.13
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.21
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.98
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.28