Putnam County  »  10541  »  Northview Dr  »  33 Northview Dr

33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 76.17-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 06/17/2015
Sale price $185,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,665

Lot & Building Information for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,342
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.528
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 250
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,600, the tax amount paid for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $10,625.

When was 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 06/17/2015 for $185,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2015 $185,400
03/03/2015 $56,120
11/23/1998 $168,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
Deed
03/03/2015 - D
03/09/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/23/1998 - D
12/15/1998 - R
Deed
02/17/1993 - D
02/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,625
Current property tax $9,665
Market value $392,600
Assessed value $392,600

Assessment History for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,900 $366,900 27.0639 $9,930 -6.52%
2024 $346,100 $346,100 30.69 $10,622 +1.84%
2023 $311,800 $311,800 33.45 $10,430 +2.57%
2022 $280,500 $280,500 36.25 $10,168 +3.01%
2021 $272,300 $272,300 36.25 $9,871 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.00
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.68
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.08
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.08
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.65
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.71
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.78
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.32
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.60

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.65
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.32
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.60
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.26
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.30

Neighbors for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 33 Northview Drive, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Memory Ln, Mahopac 2,650 05/30/2017 $535,000
16 Memory Ln, Mahopac 2,614 06/27/1996 $1
464 Kennicut Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,920 11/08/2024
62 Memory Ln, Mahopac 2,964 06/15/2020 $675,000
39 Glen Ridge Rd, Mahopac 1,760 07/10/2012 $319,000
472 Kennicut Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,600
25 Northview Dr, Mahopac 2,656 07/06/2022 $750,000
69 Memory Ln, Mahopac 3,677 01/29/2010 $1
29 Northview Dr, Mahopac 1,528 06/30/2010 $328,000
45 Northview Dr, Mahopac 1,476 01/31/2005 $367,500
15 Glen Ridge Rd, Mahopac 1,760 12/11/2017 $320,000
2 Lakeview Dr, Mahopac 1,184 06/13/2025 $525,000
7 Glen Ridge Rd, Mahopac 1,684 09/25/2017 $418,000
61 Memory Ln, Mahopac 3,643 05/12/2016 $1
21 Glen Ridge Rd, Mahopac 1,834 07/21/2008 $388,000
480 Kennicut Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,098 05/09/2013 $226,000
20 Northview Dr, Mahopac 2,196
37 Northview Dr, Mahopac 1,804 04/20/2017 $1
11 Glen Ridge Rd, Mahopac 2,024 07/21/2017 $365,000
2 Memory Ln, Mahopac 3,632 04/13/2021 $650,000