9 Country Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
9 Country Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Country Lane, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 76.17-2-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 2.02 |
| Frontage | 20 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Country Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Country Lane, Carmel
The current market value is $119,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Country Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Country Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,221 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $119,000 |
| Assessed value | $119,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Country Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,000 | $119,000 | 27.0639 | $3,221 | -3.01% |
| 2024 | $108,200 | $108,200 | 30.69 | $3,321 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $108,200 | $108,200 | 33.45 | $3,619 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $108,200 | $108,200 | 36.25 | $3,922 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $108,200 | $108,200 | 36.25 | $3,922 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Country Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Country Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 0.78 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.43 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.11 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.11 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.71 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.73 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.83 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.52 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.71 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.52 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.77 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 3.45 |
| John F Kennedy Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 671 | 4.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Country Lane, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 9 Country Lane, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Plum Rd, Mahopac | 2,718 | 05/26/2023 | $34,898 |
| 347 Lovell St, Mahopac | 2,236 | 01/15/2020 | $360,000 |
| 170 Teakettle Spout Rd, Mahopac | 2,047 | 07/22/2019 | $503,000 |
| 345 Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,080 | 06/26/2025 | $10 |
| 102 Plum Rd, Mahopac | 2,153 | 07/17/2012 | $380,000 |
| 409 Kennicut Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,208 | 09/08/2021 | $468,000 |
| 154 Teakettle Spout Rd, Mahopac | 1,032 | 02/16/2018 | $215,000 |
| 160 Teakettle Spout Rd, Mahopac | 1,000 | 03/24/1994 | $143,500 |
| 52 Glen Ridge Rd, Mahopac | 1,684 | 06/29/2021 | $480,000 |
| 105 Plum Rd, Mahopac | 2,126 | 12/20/1996 | $239,900 |
| 99 Plum Rd, Mahopac | 2,694 | ||
| 98 Plum Rd, Mahopac | 1,480 | 02/06/2003 | $330,000 |
| 405 Kennicut Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,158 | 03/20/2017 | $1 |
| 351 Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,152 | 03/31/2000 | $229,500 |
| 72 Woodbine Dr, Mahopac | 2,578 | 03/08/1994 | $199,850 |
| 86 Plum Rd, Mahopac | 2,496 | 06/20/2018 | |
| 483 Kennicut Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,894 | 10/10/2017 | $1 |
| 341 Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,352 | 07/01/2016 | $240,000 |
| 24 Country Ln, Mahopac | 2,000 | 01/27/1998 | $215,000 |
| 94 Plum Rd, Mahopac | 1,362 | 09/14/2022 | $449,000 |