Putnam County  »  10541  »  Lovell St  »  310 Lovell St

310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 76.18-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

Sale date 02/20/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,750

Lot & Building Information for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.06
Frontage 102
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

What is the market value of 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $101,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2010 $1

Title Documents for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2010 - D
04/06/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,750
Market value $101,600
Assessed value $101,600

Assessment History for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $101,600 $101,600 27.0639 $2,750 -3.03%
2024 $92,400 $92,400 30.69 $2,836 -8.25%
2023 $92,400 $92,400 33.45 $3,091 -7.72%
2022 $92,400 $92,400 36.25 $3,350 0.00%
2021 $92,400 $92,400 36.25 $3,350 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Lovell Street, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.12
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.67
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.41
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.46
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.03
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.09
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.17
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.20
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.41

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.03
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.20
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.41
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.12