3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Queens Way, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 76.18-2-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $598,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,774 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 3,266 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 289 ft X 313 ft |
| Frontage | 289 |
| Depth | 313 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,266 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $767,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $20,774.
When was 3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 12/30/2020 for $598,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,774 |
| Market value | $767,600 |
| Assessed value | $767,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717,400 | $717,400 | 27.0639 | $19,416 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $683,200 | $683,200 | 30.69 | $20,967 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $614,000 | $614,000 | 33.45 | $20,538 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $557,400 | $557,400 | 36.25 | $20,206 | +12.56% |
| 2021 | $495,200 | $495,200 | 36.25 | $17,951 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 0.82 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.32 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.42 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.42 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.05 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.05 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.16 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.53 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.05 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.53 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.73 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 3.45 |
| John F Kennedy Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 671 | 4.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 3 Queens Way, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Queens Way, Mahopac | 2,084 | 06/29/2023 | $700,000 |
| 11 Englewood Ter, Mahopac | 2,220 | 06/13/2005 | $512,000 |
| 26 Cuddy Rd, Mahopac | 1,768 | 06/09/2000 | $215,000 |
| 490 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 1,855 | 01/28/1998 | $163,500 |
| 51 Queens Way, Mahopac | 2,376 | 07/22/2022 | |
| 19 Englewood Ter, Mahopac | 1,812 | 06/11/2025 | $280,000 |
| 14 Fox Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,144 | ||
| 35 Queens Way, Mahopac | 2,364 | 10/30/2015 | $450,000 |
| 36 Cuddy Rd, Mahopac | 1,732 | ||
| 512 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 4,028 | 09/26/2017 | $339,352 |
| 502 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,133 | 01/11/2010 | $1 |
| 498 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | |||
| 32 Cuddy Rd, Mahopac | 2,252 | 08/17/1995 | $205,000 |
| 4 Emerald Ln, Mahopac | 1,912 | 06/14/2018 | $435,000 |
| 18 Fox Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,638 | 10/28/1994 | $195,000 |
| 55 Cuddy Rd, Mahopac | 1,608 | ||
| 59 Cuddy Rd, Mahopac | 1,982 | 11/04/2005 | $1 |
| 23 Englewood Ter, Mahopac | 1,332 | 06/15/2009 | $395,000 |
| 47 Cuddy Rd, Mahopac | 1,894 | 09/26/2023 | $660,000 |
| 12 Hanover Cir, Mahopac | 2,744 | 08/11/2009 | $390,000 |