Putnam County  »  10541  »  Englewood Ter  »  72 Englewood Ter

72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 76.19-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

Sale date 02/24/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 11.72
Frontage 32
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

What is the market value of 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $204,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2014 $10

Title Documents for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2014 - D
02/26/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,532
Current property tax $0
Market value $204,400
Assessed value $204,400

Assessment History for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,400 $204,400 27.0639 $5,532 -2.99%
2024 $185,800 $185,800 30.69 $5,702 -8.25%
2023 $185,800 $185,800 33.45 $6,215 -7.72%
2022 $185,800 $185,800 36.25 $6,735 0.00%
2021 $185,800 $185,800 36.25 $6,735 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Englewood Terrace, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.29
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.45
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.51
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.67
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.00

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.49
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.60
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.67
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.73
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.73

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.60
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.67
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.73
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.44
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.12