329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 76.18-1-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
| Current property tax | $4,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,073 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.637
|
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 302 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 302 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,073 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500,800, the tax amount paid for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,553.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,554 |
| Current property tax | $4,088 |
| Market value | $500,800 |
| Assessed value | $500,800 |
Assessment History for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468,000 | $468,000 | 27.0639 | $12,666 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $445,700 | $445,700 | 30.69 | $13,679 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $401,500 | $401,500 | 33.45 | $13,430 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $364,400 | $364,400 | 36.25 | $13,210 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $353,800 | $353,800 | 36.25 | $12,825 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Lovell Street, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.01 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.59 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.35 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.93 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.98 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.06 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.29 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.52 |
Nearest high schools