Putnam County  »  10541  »  Carey St  »  110 Carey St

110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Carey Street, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 85.16-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

Sale date 08/18/2006
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,146

Lot & Building Information for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,620
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.506
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 210
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541?

110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,900, the tax amount paid for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,029.

When was 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 08/18/2006 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2006 $550,000

Title Documents for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2006 - D
08/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,030
Current property tax $14,146
Market value $590,900
Assessed value $590,900

Assessment History for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,200 $552,200 25.4355 $14,045 -6.39%
2024 $525,900 $525,900 28.53 $15,004 +0.15%
2023 $473,800 $473,800 31.62 $14,982 +3.18%
2022 $430,100 $430,100 33.76 $14,520 +2.12%
2021 $417,600 $417,600 34.05 $14,219 +2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Carey Street, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.90
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.20
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.20
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.41
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.99
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.03
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.23
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.32
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.22

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.99
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.15
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.49
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 3.68