Putnam County  »  10541  »  Williams CT  »  5 Williams CT

5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Williams Court, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 86.5-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

Current property tax $2,393

Lot & Building Information for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,351
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.474
Lot dimensions 135 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 135
Depth 105
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541?

5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,351 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $12,598.

When was 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?

5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/11/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,598
Current property tax $2,393
Market value $465,500
Assessed value $465,500

Assessment History for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,000 $435,000 27.0639 $11,773 -7.41%
2024 $414,300 $414,300 30.69 $12,715 +1.85%
2023 $373,200 $373,200 33.45 $12,484 +1.65%
2022 $338,800 $338,800 36.25 $12,282 +3.01%
2021 $328,900 $328,900 36.25 $11,923 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Williams Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.45
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.45
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.65
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.75
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.28
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.30
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.50
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.50

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.28
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.50
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.75
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.98