8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 85.12-2-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
| Sale date | 03/30/2000 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,340 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.517
|
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 189 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 189 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lakeland |
Other Property Data for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,340 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $519,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,201.
When was 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 03/30/2000 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2000 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,201 |
| Current property tax | $10,725 |
| Market value | $519,000 |
| Assessed value | $519,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485,000 | $485,000 | 25.4355 | $12,336 | -6.39% |
| 2024 | $461,900 | $461,900 | 28.53 | $13,178 | +0.16% |
| 2023 | $416,100 | $416,100 | 31.62 | $13,157 | +3.18% |
| 2022 | $377,700 | $377,700 | 33.76 | $12,751 | +2.12% |
| 2021 | $366,700 | $366,700 | 34.05 | $12,486 | +2.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Boniello Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 1.33 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.78 |
| Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 2.74 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.62 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.65 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.85 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 2.68 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.48 |
Nearest high schools