4 Lupi Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
4 Lupi Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 86.7-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
| Sale date | 06/25/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Frontage | 213 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
The current market value is $220,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,959 |
| Market value | $220,200 |
| Assessed value | $220,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,200 | $220,200 | 27.0639 | $5,959 | -3.01% |
| 2024 | $200,200 | $200,200 | 30.69 | $6,144 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $200,200 | $200,200 | 33.45 | $6,697 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $200,200 | $200,200 | 36.25 | $7,257 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $200,200 | $200,200 | 36.25 | $7,257 | -3.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,361 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $157,318 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,011 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.92 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $526,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $482,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 4 Lupi Court, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Bon Miller Rd, Mahopac | 11,470 | 07/13/2012 | $802,000 |
| 29 Glenacom Rd, Mahopac | 2,881 | 03/06/2023 | $490,000 |
| 22 Glenacom Rd, Mahopac | |||
| 293 Route 6, Mahopac | 1,627 | 12/07/2000 | $456,000 |
| 155 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,980 | 03/04/2025 | $10 |
| 31 Horton Dr, Mahopac | 4,004 | 08/19/2017 | $1 |
| 11 Horton Dr, Mahopac | 1,532 | 10/17/2017 | $10 |