Putnam County  »  10541  »  Buckshollow Rd  »  12 Buckshollow Rd

12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 86.8-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 4,392
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 210
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1991 and has a total of 4,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $22,641.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,642
Current property tax $0
Market value $836,600
Assessed value $836,600

Assessment History for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,600 $836,600 27.0639 $22,642 -11.82%
2024 $836,600 $836,600 30.69 $25,675 -8.25%
2023 $836,600 $836,600 33.45 $27,984 -7.72%
2022 $836,600 $836,600 36.25 $30,327 0.00%
2021 $836,600 $836,600 36.25 $30,327 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.55
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.55
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.75
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.50
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.02
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.18
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.23
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.39
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.81

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.39
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.81
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.29
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.57

Neighbors for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 12 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 1,815 10/31/2019 $392,000
59 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 1,622 06/19/2007 $400,000
46 Miller Rd, Mahopac 12,400 12/03/1993 $465,000
59 Rose Dr, Mahopac 3,172 05/07/1997 $237,000
225 Route 6, Mahopac 1,262 03/29/2004 $1
55 Rose Dr, Mahopac 1,326 01/21/2005 $420,000
12 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 2,050 03/10/2021 $525,000
45 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 2,052 10/12/2011 $392,000
15 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 3,284 04/05/2018 $499,999
23 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 2,764 11/01/2018 $560,000
55 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 2,149 07/15/2005 $480,000
231 Route 6, Mahopac 2,032 12/18/2024 $900,000
237 Route 6, Mahopac 5,767 12/20/2024
11 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 2,040 11/28/2022
37 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 3,076 05/07/2025
4 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 2,904 11/24/2020 $460,000
66 Miller Rd, Mahopac 4,680 04/14/1998 $1
227 Route 6, Mahopac 3,337 06/27/2022 $945,000
215 Route 6, Mahopac 4,679 03/22/2007 $1
200 Route 6, Mahopac 5,307 10/02/2006 $1