Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6  »  129 Route 6

129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Route 6, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 86.11-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

Sale date 11/07/2021
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,197

Lot & Building Information for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

Building sqft 8,400
Total sqft 12,607
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.79
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 85
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 29%

Other Property Data for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 129 Route 6, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Route 6, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541?

129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,226,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Route 6, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2021 $175,000
05/01/2012 $100,000
01/18/2001 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Route 6, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Deed
05/01/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed
01/18/2001 - D
01/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,197
Market value $1,226,600
Assessed value $1,226,600

Assessment History for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Route 6, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,226,600 $1,226,600 27.0639 $33,197 -11.82%
2024 $1,226,600 $1,226,600 30.69 $37,644 -8.25%
2023 $1,226,600 $1,226,600 33.45 $41,030 -7.72%
2022 $1,226,600 $1,226,600 36.25 $44,464 0.00%
2021 $1,226,600 $1,226,600 36.25 $44,464 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Route 6, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Route 6, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Route 6, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 129 Route 6, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Maple Dr, Mahopac 1,940
195 Route 6, Mahopac 4,606
12 Maple Dr, Mahopac 1,221
47 Fassitt Dr, Mahopac 2,241 12/18/1996 $234,150
191 Route 6, Mahopac 2,689
23 Fassitt Dr, Mahopac 2,348
135-183 Route 6, Mahopac 144,678 08/17/2015 $25,918,400
25 Center Rd, Mahopac 07/19/1994 $1
15 Maple Dr, Mahopac 708 02/07/2024 $295,000
26 Maple Dr, Mahopac 1,844 06/06/2025
101 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 2,064 11/25/2020 $386,000
36 Maple Dr, Mahopac 1,216 10/12/1993 $1