Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 118  »  30 Route 118

30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Route 118, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 86.15-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

Sale date 06/01/2009
Sale price $687,500
Arm's length
Property tax $22,044

Lot & Building Information for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

Building sqft 7,623
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.398
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 125
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 30 Route 118, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Route 118, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 7,623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541?

30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $814,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Route 118, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2009 $687,500

Title Documents for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Route 118, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,044
Market value $814,500
Assessed value $814,500

Assessment History for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Route 118, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $814,500 $814,500 27.0639 $22,044 -11.82%
2024 $814,500 $814,500 30.69 $24,997 -8.25%
2023 $814,500 $814,500 33.45 $27,245 -7.72%
2022 $814,500 $814,500 36.25 $29,526 0.00%
2021 $814,500 $814,500 36.25 $29,526 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Route 118, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Route 118, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Route 118, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 30 Route 118, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Grandview Dr, Mahopac 1,018 10/25/2022 $399,999
48 Summit Dr, Mahopac 08/08/1996 $1
50 Maple Hill Dr, Mahopac 1,754
47 Maple Hill Dr, Mahopac 1,476 11/02/2023 $455,000
56 Summit Dr, Mahopac 3,126 01/19/2021 $575,000
8 Grandview Dr, Mahopac 475 11/29/1999 $68,000
52 Summit Dr, Mahopac 1,591 08/08/1996 $1
55 Maple Hill Dr, Mahopac 1,476 12/08/2015 $260,000
51 Maple Hill Dr, Mahopac 1,476 07/26/2021 $365,000