Putnam County  »  10541  »  Maple Hill Dr  »  30 Maple Hill Dr

30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 87.5-1-80/3000

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $337,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,784

Lot & Building Information for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,476
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.01
Lot dimensions 19 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 19
Depth 84
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,400, the tax amount paid for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $11,783.

When was 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 04/30/2019 for $337,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $337,000
07/15/2009 $1
06/17/1994 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
07/15/2009 - D
07/27/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/17/1994 - D
06/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,784
Market value $435,400
Assessed value $435,400

Assessment History for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,900 $406,900 27.0639 $11,012 -7.40%
2024 $387,500 $387,500 30.69 $11,892 +1.84%
2023 $349,100 $349,100 33.45 $11,677 +1.65%
2022 $316,900 $316,900 36.25 $11,488 +2.99%
2021 $307,700 $307,700 36.25 $11,154 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Maple Hill Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.42
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.02
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.02
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.13
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.52
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.66
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.68
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.06
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.40

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.52
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.06
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.40
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.00
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.15