Putnam County  »  10541  »  Hillside Ter  »  25 Hillside Ter

25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 87.5-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,397

Lot & Building Information for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,169
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541?

25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,169 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,396.

When was 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/27/2019 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $210,000
04/10/2009 $1
12/30/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Deed
04/10/2009 - D
04/29/2009 - R
Deed
12/30/2008 - D
01/05/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,397
Market value $495,000
Assessed value $495,000

Assessment History for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,600 $462,600 27.0639 $12,520 -7.41%
2024 $440,600 $440,600 30.69 $13,522 +1.85%
2023 $396,900 $396,900 33.45 $13,276 +1.65%
2022 $360,300 $360,300 36.25 $13,061 +3.00%
2021 $349,800 $349,800 36.25 $12,680 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Hillside Terrace, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.42
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.05
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.16
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.35
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.39

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.88
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.91
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.02
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.06
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.16

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.88
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.91
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.16
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.82
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.88