Putnam County  »  10541  »  Brookside Rd  »  52 Brookside Rd

52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 87.6-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

Sale date 08/07/2000
Sale price $47,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,438

Lot & Building Information for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.467
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

What is the market value of 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $90,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2000 $47,500

Title Documents for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Deed
08/07/2000 - D
08/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,438
Market value $90,100
Assessed value $90,100

Assessment History for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,100 $90,100 27.0639 $2,438 -2.99%
2024 $81,900 $81,900 30.69 $2,514 -8.25%
2023 $81,900 $81,900 33.45 $2,740 -7.72%
2022 $81,900 $81,900 36.25 $2,969 0.00%
2021 $81,900 $81,900 36.25 $2,969 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Brookside Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.43
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.02
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.12
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.27
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.87
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.02
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.12
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.12
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.17

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.87
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.02
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.12
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.80