1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Tango Lane, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55.14-1-7.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/10/2019 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,245 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,807 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Frontage | 221 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,807 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $649,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $17,244.
When was 1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 10/10/2019 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,245 |
| Market value | $649,800 |
| Assessed value | $649,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607,300 | $607,300 | 26.5382 | $16,117 | -7.00% |
| 2024 | $572,900 | $572,900 | 30.25 | $17,330 | -1.84% |
| 2023 | $520,800 | $520,800 | 33.9 | $17,655 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $477,400 | $477,400 | 36.24 | $17,301 | +0.62% |
| 2021 | $468,000 | $468,000 | 36.74 | $17,194 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.45 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.81 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.02 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.02 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.45 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.31 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.17 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 1.23 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.31 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 4.43 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 5.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 1 Tango Lane, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 River Run, Carmel | 3,425 | 08/27/2003 | $616,775 |
| 580-582 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 1,197 | 02/08/2001 | $150,000 |
| 401 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,060 | 05/26/2021 | |
| 61 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,940 | ||
| 296 Lovell St, Mahopac | 996 | 04/26/2017 | $175,649 |
| 407 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,656 | 12/14/2015 | $460,000 |
| 27 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 2,560 | 06/26/2000 | $310,000 |
| 37 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,792 | ||
| 566 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 1,400 | 06/07/2021 | $295,000 |
| 11 Mechanic St, Carmel | 1,416 | 05/14/2002 | $160,000 |
| 31 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 2,176 | 05/27/2025 | |
| 290 Lovell St, Mahopac | |||
| 43 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 2,038 | 07/21/2016 | $501,337 |
| 15 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,675 | 11/07/2022 | $585,000 |
| 184 Daisy Ln, Carmel | |||
| 395 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,432 | 11/30/2022 | $10 |
| 391 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,700 | 09/23/2013 | $437,700 |
| 49 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,984 | 11/07/2016 | $375,500 |
| 167 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel | 3,991 | ||
| 15 River Run, Carmel | 3,762 | 06/24/2015 | $594,000 |