Putnam County  »  10541  »  Union Valley Rd  »  545 Union Valley Rd

545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 87.7-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Property tax $14,436

Lot & Building Information for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 74.15
Frontage 590
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

What is the market value of 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $533,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,436
Market value $533,400
Assessed value $533,400

Assessment History for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,400 $533,400 27.0639 $14,436 -2.99%
2024 $484,900 $484,900 30.69 $14,882 -8.25%
2023 $484,900 $484,900 33.45 $16,220 -7.72%
2022 $484,900 $484,900 36.25 $17,578 0.00%
2021 $484,900 $484,900 36.25 $17,578 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Union Valley Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.66
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.96
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.98
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.08
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 3.01

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.96
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.02
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.08
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.77
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.82

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.02
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.08
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.77
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.85