Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  1374 Route 52

1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1374 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 2-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

Sale date 07/11/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 888
Building class Cultural Facilities (681)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 134 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 134
Depth 110
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 1374 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1374 Route 52, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1946 and has a total of 888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 is $6,245.

When was 1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/11/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1374 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2006 $1

Title Documents for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2006 - D
08/24/2006 - R
Deed
07/30/2003 - D
08/27/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 1374 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,246
Current property tax $0
Market value $150,000
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1374 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,794 $136,770 41.6386 $5,695 +38.06%
2024 $198,794 $136,770 30.16 $4,125 -12.48%
2023 $163,405 $136,770 34.46 $4,713 -6.66%
2022 $151,044 $136,770 36.92 $5,050 -1.89%
2021 $149,885 $136,770 37.63 $5,147 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1374 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1374 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1374 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 1374 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Colonel CT, Carmel 1,920 08/25/1994 $180,000
1361 Route 52, Carmel 834 07/24/2025
73 Drew Rd, Holmes 1,152
21 Colonel CT, Carmel 1,104 12/13/2006 $1
1366 Route 52, Carmel 600
37 Kingsridge CT, Carmel 1,232 12/09/2019 $155,000
1358 Route 52, Carmel 1,112 07/06/2022
69 Drew Rd, Holmes 968
15 Colonel CT, Carmel
19 Colonel CT, Carmel 1,500 08/20/2025 $447,500
59 Drew Rd, Holmes 1,301 05/21/2024
1362 Route 52, Carmel 1,672 08/17/2001 $199,000
1397 Route 52, Carmel 4,044 03/09/2021 $350,000
70 Peckslip Rd, Carmel 1,892
51 Drew Rd, Holmes 1,296
79 Drew Rd, Holmes 1,152
83 Drew Rd, Carmel 1,272 04/23/2019
17 Colonel CT, Carmel
1385 Route 52, Carmel 1,710 11/04/2014 $245,000
49 Drew Rd, Carmel 1,096 12/15/2022 $300,000