Putnam County  »  10512  »  Kentview Dr  »  90 Kentview Dr

90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 10.20-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

Sale date 01/16/2014
Sale price $344,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,687

Lot & Building Information for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 2,167
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11
Frontage 106
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $22,068.

When was 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 01/16/2014 for $344,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2014 $344,000
05/17/2005 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2014 - D
01/30/2014 - R
Deed
05/17/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,068
Current property tax $20,687
Market value $530,000
Assessed value $530,000

Assessment History for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,169 $339,300 41.6386 $14,128 +38.06%
2024 $493,169 $339,300 30.16 $10,233 -12.48%
2023 $405,376 $339,300 34.46 $11,692 -13.80%
2022 $405,743 $367,400 36.92 $13,564 -1.89%
2021 $402,630 $367,400 37.63 $13,825 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Kentview Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 0.79
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 0.79
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.81
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 2.88
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.88

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 0.79
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.88
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.88
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.29
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 5.55

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.88
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.88
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.36
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.10