224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 224 Ressique Street, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 11-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
| Sale date | 11/03/1999 |
| Sale price | $239,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,902 |
Lot & Building Information for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,335 |
| Total sqft | 3,440 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 3.29 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 230 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
- • Improvements for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,335 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $526,000, the tax amount paid for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 is $21,901.
When was 224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 11/03/1999 for $239,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/1999 | $239,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,902 |
| Market value | $526,000 |
| Assessed value | $526,000 |
Assessment History for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600,727 | $413,300 | 41.6386 | $17,209 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $600,727 | $413,300 | 30.16 | $12,465 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $493,787 | $413,300 | 34.46 | $14,242 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $456,433 | $413,300 | 36.92 | $15,259 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $452,932 | $413,300 | 37.63 | $15,552 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Ressique Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.88 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 2.04 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.17 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 4.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 4.22 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 5.70 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 5.76 |