33 Michael Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
33 Michael Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Michael Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 11.20-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $18,321 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,502 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.66 |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 33 Michael Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Michael Court, Carmel
33 Michael Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,502 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Michael Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $440,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Michael Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $18,320.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Michael Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Michael Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,321 |
| Market value | $440,000 |
| Assessed value | $440,000 |
Assessment History for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Michael Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381,686 | $262,600 | 41.6386 | $10,934 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $381,686 | $262,600 | 30.16 | $7,920 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $313,740 | $262,600 | 34.46 | $9,049 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $290,006 | $262,600 | 36.92 | $9,695 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $287,781 | $262,600 | 37.63 | $9,882 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Michael Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Michael Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 0.90 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 0.95 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.37 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.37 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.10 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.37 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.10 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.53 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 6.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 4.38 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.53 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 5.89 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 33 Michael Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 33 Michael Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Michael CT, Carmel | 2,452 | ||
| 24 Michael CT, Carmel | 1,898 | 08/18/2022 | $437,000 |
| 21 Michael CT, Carmel | 2,879 | ||
| 10 Michael CT, Carmel | 1,742 | 08/31/2017 | $300,500 |
| 990 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | 2,204 | ||
| 587 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 1,843 | 12/01/2022 | $412,000 |
| 175 Schrade Rd, Carmel | 2,836 | 07/28/2023 | $580,000 |
| 994 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | 1,860 | ||
| 22 Hunt Rd, Carmel | 1,857 | 10/20/2006 | $413,000 |
| 21 Sterling Rd, Carmel | 1,876 | 03/01/2022 | $468,000 |
| 585 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 1,996 | 04/08/2021 | |
| 569 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 1,924 | 05/23/2016 | $252,500 |
| 32 Michael CT, Carmel | 1,910 | 01/09/2013 | $265,000 |
| 16 Michael CT, Carmel | 2,133 | 05/29/1998 | $239,894 |
| 599 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 2,345 | 07/30/1997 | $1 |
| 575 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 1,972 | 06/25/2025 | $527,000 |
| 34 Michael CT, Carmel | 1,608 | ||
| 15 Michael CT, Carmel | 1,078 | 09/11/2024 | |
| 165 Schrade Rd, Carmel | 2,664 | 12/02/2011 | $294,000 |
| 635 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 2,236 | 03/30/2010 |