Putnam County  »  10512  »  Bowen CT  »  29-35 Bowen CT

29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 12-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

Sale date 07/11/2001
Sale price $657,000
Arm's length
Property tax $129,080

Lot & Building Information for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

Building sqft 4,199
Total sqft 12,792
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 92.9
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 1,360
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 4,199 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2001 $657,000

Title Documents for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2001 - D
07/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $129,080
Market value $3,100,000
Assessed value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,779,070 $2,600,000 41.6386 $108,260 +38.06%
2024 $3,779,070 $2,600,000 30.16 $78,416 -8.33%
2023 $2,965,711 $2,482,300 34.46 $85,540 -6.66%
2022 $2,741,358 $2,482,300 36.92 $91,647 -1.89%
2021 $2,720,329 $2,482,300 37.63 $93,409 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 29-35 Bowen Court, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
174 Church Hill Rd, Carmel 1,544 06/02/1999 $11
1242-1244 Route 52, Carmel 2,155 09/19/2025 $1,092,307
159 Bowen Rd, Carmel 1,248
46 Bowen CT, Carmel 1,462
1213 Route 52, Carmel 15,990 12/23/2005 $1
175 Bowen Rd, Carmel
16 Peckslip Rd, Carmel 1,140 10/04/2016 $219,000
181 Bowen Rd, Carmel
173 Bowen Rd, Carmel 09/21/2011
1320 Route 52, Carmel 3,420 11/02/2018
177 Bowen Rd, Carmel
1264 Route 52, Carmel 05/30/2019 $2,800,000
5 Bowen CT, Carmel 10,800 06/15/1994 $1