Putnam County  »  10512  »  Mooney Hill Rd  »  89 Mooney Hill Rd

89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 12-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

Sale date 04/04/2012
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,228

Lot & Building Information for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,632
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.61
Frontage 195
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $798,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2012 $575,000
05/22/2007 $660,000
02/18/1999 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2012 - D
04/19/2012 - R
Deed
05/22/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Deed
02/18/1999 - D
02/18/1999 - R
Deed
11/16/1994 - D
11/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,228
Market value $798,000
Assessed value $798,000

Assessment History for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,122 $417,700 41.6386 $17,392 +38.06%
2024 $607,122 $417,700 30.16 $12,598 -12.48%
2023 $499,044 $417,700 34.46 $14,394 -6.66%
2022 $461,292 $417,700 36.92 $15,421 -1.89%
2021 $457,753 $417,700 37.63 $15,718 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 89 Mooney Hill Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Laurie CT, Carmel 1,248 06/20/2019
95 Mooney Hill Rd, Holmes 1,475 07/29/2021
155 Mooney Hill Rd, Carmel 1,984 11/06/2013 $360,000
2 Laurie CT, Carmel 1,008 08/18/2020 $343,500
143 Mooney Hill Rd, Holmes 1,562 11/18/1994 $185,500
470 Ludingtonville Rd, Holmes 1,846
391 Ludingtonville Rd, Carmel 2,060 02/01/2017 $282,500
11 Laurie CT, Carmel 1,536 12/10/2020
14 Laurie CT, Carmel 2,682 11/04/2003
430 Ludingtonville Rd, Holmes 2,160 06/30/2011
381 Ludingtonville Rd, Carmel 2,640 11/26/2022