Putnam County  »  10512  »  Branch CT  »  39 Branch CT

39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Branch Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 19.20-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

Sale date 11/17/2015
Sale price $326,250
Arm's length
Property tax $21,610

Lot & Building Information for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

Building sqft 1,746
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.59
Frontage 160
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 39 Branch Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Branch Court, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 1,746 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $519,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Branch Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2015 $326,250
01/25/2006 $1
02/28/1998 $208,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Branch Court, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed
01/25/2006 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed
02/28/1998 - D
02/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Branch Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,610
Market value $519,000
Assessed value $519,000

Assessment History for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Branch Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,785 $358,300 41.6386 $14,919 +38.06%
2024 $520,785 $358,300 30.16 $10,806 -12.48%
2023 $428,076 $358,300 34.46 $12,347 -6.66%
2022 $395,693 $358,300 36.92 $13,228 -1.89%
2021 $392,658 $358,300 37.63 $13,483 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Branch Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Branch Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Branch Court, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 39 Branch Court, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Nimham Rd, Carmel 3,493
253 Ludingtonville Rd, Holmes 2,442 06/10/2003 $355,000
92 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 1,106 07/15/2025 $1,200,000
138 Nimham Rd, Carmel 2,008 06/01/2010 $318,000
4 Fairview CT, Carmel 1,919 01/24/1995 $135,000
144 Nimham Rd, Carmel 2,578 03/08/2019 $140,000
273 Ludingtonville Rd, Holmes 12/30/2002 $40,000
10 Fairview CT, Carmel 1,518 01/31/2022 $520,000
236 Ludingtonville Rd, Carmel 2,288 11/29/2021 $510,000
76 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 1,442 06/11/1998 $269,500