Putnam County  »  10512  »  Loggers CT  »  15 Loggers CT

15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Loggers Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 20.17-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $1,329,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,546

Lot & Building Information for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

Building sqft 2,416
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 194
Depth 148
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,334,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $55,545.

When was 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 10/01/2021 for $1,329,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $1,329,000
07/26/2018 $935,000
02/06/2004 $645,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed
07/26/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed
02/02/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed
02/06/2004 - D
03/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,546
Market value $1,334,000
Assessed value $1,334,000

Assessment History for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,041,134 $716,300 41.6386 $29,826 +38.06%
2024 $1,041,134 $716,300 30.16 $21,604 -12.48%
2023 $855,795 $716,300 34.46 $24,684 -6.66%
2022 $791,055 $716,300 36.92 $26,446 -1.89%
2021 $784,986 $716,300 37.63 $26,954 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Loggers Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.89
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.89
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.99
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.03
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.57

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.89
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.99
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.03
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.57
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.92

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.99
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.03
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 5.56