Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 311  »  110 Route 311

110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Route 311, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 22-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Route 311, Carmel

Sale date 05/05/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,065

Lot & Building Information for 110 Route 311, Carmel

Building sqft 2,550
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 210
Depth 108
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 110 Route 311, Carmel

• • Improvements for 110 Route 311, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Route 311, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512?

110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Route 311, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Route 311, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2023 $750,000
01/30/2013 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Route 311, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Route 311, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Deed
01/30/2013 - D
02/06/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Route 311, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,065
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $650,000

Assessment History for 110 Route 311, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Route 311, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,116 $320,000 41.6386 $13,324 +38.06%
2024 $465,116 $320,000 30.16 $9,651 -12.48%
2023 $382,318 $320,000 34.46 $11,027 -6.66%
2022 $353,396 $320,000 36.92 $11,814 -1.89%
2021 $350,685 $320,000 37.63 $12,042 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Route 311, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Route 311, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Route 311, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 110 Route 311, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Ludington CT, Carmel 1,733 11/18/2022 $500,000
102 Route 311, Carmel 1,080
54 Marie Rd, Carmel 1,554 12/12/2012 $190,000
24 Lucille Rd, Carmel 1,384 09/14/2020 $10
38 Marie Rd, Carmel 900 08/14/2018 $265,000
34 Marie Rd, Carmel 2,300 09/15/2020 $265,000
28 Lucille Rd, Carmel 2,614
15 Ludington CT, Carmel 2,100 10/28/2008 $365,000
19 Ludington CT, Carmel 1,946 12/17/2004 $384,000
122 Route 311, Carmel 7,400 05/10/2005 $1,000,000,000
211 Ludingtonville Rd, Carmel 1,634 04/27/2012 $295,000