Putnam County  »  10512  »  Longfellow Dr  »  114 Longfellow Dr

114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 22.58-2-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

Sale date 10/20/1994
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,358

Lot & Building Information for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Frontage 120
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,000, the tax amount paid for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $15,739.

When was 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?

114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 05/01/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1994 $145,000

Title Documents for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2013 - D
05/15/2013 - R
Deed
10/20/1994 - D
10/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,739
Current property tax $14,358
Market value $378,000
Assessed value $378,000

Assessment History for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $329,797 $226,900 41.6386 $9,448 +38.06%
2024 $329,797 $226,900 30.16 $6,843 -12.48%
2023 $271,087 $226,900 34.46 $7,819 -6.66%
2022 $250,580 $226,900 36.92 $8,377 -1.89%
2021 $248,658 $226,900 37.63 $8,538 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Longfellow Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 1.56
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 1.69
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.51
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 3.39
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.49

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.51
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.49
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.98
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.37
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 5.63

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.52
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.68
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.37
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 5.63