Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  770 Route 52

770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 22.65-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Route 52, Carmel

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 770 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 1,978
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 227 ft X 82 ft
Frontage 227
Depth 82
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 770 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 770 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Route 52, Carmel

How many square feet does 770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 1,978 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 770 Route 52, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 770 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,611
Current property tax $0
Market value $495,000
Assessed value $495,000

Assessment History for 770 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,314 $369,672 41.6386 $15,393 +38.06%
2024 $537,314 $369,672 30.16 $11,149 -12.48%
2023 $441,663 $369,672 34.46 $12,739 -6.66%
2022 $408,252 $369,672 36.92 $13,648 -1.89%
2021 $405,120 $369,672 37.63 $13,911 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 770 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 770 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
288 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 780 04/14/2004
31 Princeton Rd, Carmel 864 05/11/2022 $220,000
19 Ontario Rd, Carmel 694 03/07/2012
282 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 1,080 05/02/2007 $310,000
84 Longfellow Dr, Carmel 870 01/14/2008 $220,000
287 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 2,076
275 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 1,184 02/08/2018 $190,550
34 Beekman Dr, Carmel 2,026
11 Ontario Rd, Carmel 1,144 01/26/2016 $205,000
281 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 2,400 02/06/2024
277 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 1,056 04/19/2001 $1