Putnam County  »  10512  »  Pudding St  »  341 Pudding St

341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 Pudding Street, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 30.20-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

Sale date 09/03/2019
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,941

Lot & Building Information for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

Building sqft 1,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 15.59
Frontage 639
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

• • Improvements for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512?

341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,000, the tax amount paid for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 is $25,940.

When was 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 09/03/2019 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2019 $430,000
07/03/2012 $395,000
04/26/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Deed
07/03/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Deed
04/26/2002 - D
06/17/2002 - R
Deed
02/09/1996 - D
02/09/1996 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,941
Market value $623,000
Assessed value $623,000

Assessment History for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,762 $363,100 41.6386 $15,119 +38.06%
2024 $527,762 $363,100 30.16 $10,951 -12.48%
2023 $433,811 $363,100 34.46 $12,512 -6.66%
2022 $400,994 $363,100 36.92 $13,406 -1.89%
2021 $397,918 $363,100 37.63 $13,663 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 Pudding Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.69
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.69
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.90
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 4.16
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 4.16

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.69
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.65
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.55
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.59
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 5.62

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.49
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.55
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.59