1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Kent Cliffs |
| Parcel ID | 31.11-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
| Sale date | 10/08/2002 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 1.71 |
| Frontage | 168 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
- • Improvements for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
Assessed at $112,400, the tax amount paid for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $4,680.
When was 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 10/08/2002 for $60,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,680 |
| Market value | $112,400 |
| Assessed value | $112,400 |
Assessment History for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155,669 | $107,100 | 41.6386 | $4,459 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $155,669 | $107,100 | 30.16 | $3,230 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $127,957 | $107,100 | 34.46 | $3,691 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $118,277 | $107,100 | 36.92 | $3,954 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $117,370 | $107,100 | 37.63 | $4,030 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-21 Nemarest Club Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.35 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 4.27 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 4.27 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 4.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.19 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.22 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 5.45 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 5.73 |
Nearest high schools