New York City  »  11434  »  Irwin Pl  »  12124 Irwin Pl

121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121-24 Irwin Place
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12480-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,405

Lot & Building Information for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

Lot sqft 2,600
Lot dimensions 26 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,404
Building dimensions 18 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Irwin Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street 120 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.42 Miles
Closest fire station 0.89 Miles

Other Property Data for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434?

121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,860, the tax amount paid for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $5,334. For the next year, the tax amount for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $5,405.

When was 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold?

121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 09/09/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025052000136001)
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025052000131001)
09/09/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deed
(2019092300091001)
06/27/2012 - D
07/24/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012070301534001)
01/15/2010 - D
02/18/2011 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2011021400064001)
07/07/2008 - D
07/16/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008071000146001)
06/26/2008 - D
07/10/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008070901071001)
02/28/2007 - D
03/16/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007030801523001)
09/13/2005 - D
09/30/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005092100687001)
08/16/2005 - D
04/09/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007032301520001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,335
Estimated property tax: $5,405
Tax assessor's market value: $631,000
Assessed value: $37,860
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $631,000 $37,860 $26,886 19.843% $5,617 $5,335 +4.69%
2024/25 $613,000 $36,780 $25,372 20.085% $5,365 $5,096 +6.07%
2023/24 $565,000 $33,900 $23,919 20.085% $5,085 $4,804 +5.48%
2022/23 $536,000 $32,160 $22,426 20.309% $4,851 $4,554 +1.64%
2021/22 $521,000 $31,260 $22,446 19.963% $4,768 $4,481 -3.99%

Permits for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/03/2008 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 121-24 Irwin Place, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$564
6.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 2.047
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 120 Av/Irwin Pl
Line Q84
Distance (miles) 0.033

Schools

Nearest elementary schools