Putnam County  »  10512  »  Deer Hill CT  »  6 Deer Hill CT

6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 33.5-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $377,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,154

Lot & Building Information for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

Building sqft 1,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.39
Frontage 275
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $19,153.

When was 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 03/04/2021 for $377,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $377,000

Title Documents for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,154
Market value $460,000
Assessed value $460,000

Assessment History for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,709 $275,000 41.6386 $11,451 +38.06%
2024 $399,709 $275,000 30.16 $8,294 -12.48%
2023 $328,554 $275,000 34.46 $9,477 -6.66%
2022 $303,700 $275,000 36.92 $10,153 +9.15%
2021 $270,904 $247,200 37.63 $9,302 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Deer Hill Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 1.75
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 1.86
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.31
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.53
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.53

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.31
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.53
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.55
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.97
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.98

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.65
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.38
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.97
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.98
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 6.40