7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Samuels Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Parcel ID | 33.17-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/08/2018 |
| Sale price | $328,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,362 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,959 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Frontage | 141 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,959 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $465,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $19,361.
When was 7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 11/08/2018 for $328,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2018 | $328,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,362 |
| Market value | $465,000 |
| Assessed value | $465,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415,698 | $286,000 | 41.6386 | $11,909 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $415,698 | $286,000 | 30.16 | $8,626 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $341,697 | $286,000 | 34.46 | $9,856 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $315,848 | $286,000 | 36.92 | $10,559 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $313,425 | $286,000 | 37.63 | $10,762 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.84 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.24 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.30 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.30 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.34 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.84 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.30 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.40 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 5.06 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 5.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 1.32 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 4.40 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 5.06 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 5.07 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 6.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 7 Samuels Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Will Way, Carmel | 1,592 | 02/17/2015 | $290,000 |
| 11 Stanley CT, Carmel | 1,612 | 01/30/2020 | $388,000 |
| 184 Dykeman Rd, Carmel | 1,274 | ||
| 42 Robin Dr, Carmel | 2,188 | 08/29/2025 | $550,000 |
| 15 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,612 | ||
| 14 Middle CT, Carmel | 1,040 | 01/29/2009 | $231,080 |
| 180 Dykeman Rd, Carmel | 1,281 | 06/26/2017 | $143,333 |
| 36 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,732 | 09/19/2000 | $235,000 |
| 184 Nichols St, Carmel | 3,000 | 03/17/2017 | $322,000 |
| 3 Samuels CT, Carmel | 2,880 | 06/15/2020 | |
| 56 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,837 | ||
| 174 Nichols St, Carmel | 2,550 | 05/14/2003 | $429,000 |
| 198 Nichols St, Carmel | 1,784 | 07/14/2010 | $278,100 |
| 48 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,612 | ||
| 216 Nichols St, Carmel | 2,483 | 09/19/2012 | $355,000 |
| 170 Nichols St, Carmel | 1,799 | 04/13/2010 | $260,000 |
| 18 Middle CT, Carmel | 1,400 | 08/12/2021 | |
| 310 Nichols St, Carmel | 1,718 | 12/13/2011 | $322,500 |
| 208 Nichols St, Carmel | 1,400 | 03/27/2007 | $1 |
| 222 Nichols St, Carmel | 2,324 | 07/21/1998 | $217,000 |