Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  333 Route 52

333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.18-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Route 52, Carmel

Sale date 08/14/2009
Sale price $237,500
Arm's length
Property tax $32,478

Lot & Building Information for 333 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 4,376
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.42
Frontage 210
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 333 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 333 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Route 52, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 4,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2009 $237,500

Title Documents for 333 Route 52, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2009 - D
08/18/2009 - R
Deed
08/14/2009 - D
08/18/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,478
Market value $780,000
Assessed value $780,000

Assessment History for 333 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,134 $378,492 41.6386 $15,760 +38.06%
2024 $550,134 $378,492 30.16 $11,415 -12.48%
2023 $452,201 $378,492 34.46 $13,043 -6.66%
2022 $417,992 $378,492 36.92 $13,974 -1.89%
2021 $414,786 $378,492 37.63 $14,243 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 333 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Will Way, Carmel 3,188 10/28/2016 $345,000
45 Will Way, Carmel
49 Will Way, Carmel 2,192 07/01/2004 $300,000
97-99 Horsepound Rd, Carmel 2,588 03/13/2025 $524,000
67 Will Way, Carmel 2,296 09/16/2015 $300,000
1 Sol Dr, Carmel 1,612
5 Sol Dr, Carmel 1,612 08/24/2023 $1
71 Will Way, Carmel 2,487
24 Sol Dr, Carmel 2,188 03/24/2022 $295,000
17 Sol Dr, Carmel 2,070 12/17/2024
339 Route 52, Carmel 9,000 10/01/2013
61 Will Way, Carmel 1,450
72 Will Way, Carmel 2,070 08/26/2022 $549,000