Putnam County  »  10512  »  Cromwell CT  »  11 Cromwell CT

11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.24-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

Sale date 12/09/2016
Sale price $299,900
Arm's length
Property tax $18,779

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

Building sqft 1,758
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Frontage 80
Year built 1938
Year last altered 2016
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $18,779.

When was 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/09/2016 for $299,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2016 $299,900
05/18/2016 $32,135
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
05/18/2016 - D
06/01/2016 - R
Deed
01/23/2015 - D
01/29/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,779
Market value $451,000
Assessed value $451,000

Assessment History for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,913 $288,900 41.6386 $12,029 +38.06%
2024 $419,913 $288,900 30.16 $8,713 -12.48%
2023 $345,161 $288,900 34.46 $9,955 -6.66%
2022 $319,050 $288,900 36.92 $10,666 -1.89%
2021 $316,603 $288,900 37.63 $10,871 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cromwell Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 1.80
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 1.92
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.03
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.95
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.95

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.03
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.95
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.13
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.71
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.72

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.64
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.71
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.72
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.93