Putnam County  »  10512  »  Terry Hill Rd  »  60 Terry Hill Rd

60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.35-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

Sale date 07/26/2019
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,663

Lot & Building Information for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

Building sqft 786
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Frontage 40
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1950 and has a total of 786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $11,325.

When was 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/26/2019 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2019 $90,000
01/31/2004 $149,350
04/20/1995 $41,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/2004 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed
04/20/1995 - D
04/20/1995 - R
Deed
09/09/1994 - D
09/09/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,326
Current property tax $5,663
Market value $272,000
Assessed value $272,000

Assessment History for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,436 $109,004 41.6386 $4,539 +38.06%
2024 $158,436 $109,004 30.16 $3,288 -34.16%
2023 $173,118 $144,900 34.46 $4,993 -6.66%
2022 $160,022 $144,900 36.92 $5,350 -1.89%
2021 $158,795 $144,900 37.63 $5,453 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.48
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 2.44
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.58
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.06
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.09

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.48
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.18
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.93
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.04

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.62
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.97
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.04
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.05

Neighbors for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 60 Terry Hill Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 651 04/20/2000 $80,000
81 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 1,048 09/16/2020 $310,000
58 Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 1,044 03/27/2000 $141,750
56 Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 1,401 08/26/2024 $460,000
132 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 1,560 10/21/2016 $240,000
15 Vernon Dr, Carmel 1,368 04/25/2018
63 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 1,547 08/17/1993 $152,000
69 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 06/17/2022 $15,000
17 Montrose Dr, Carmel 997 05/26/2022 $325,000
124 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 1,266 12/15/2003 $265,000
128 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 1,906 03/19/2014 $162,500
75 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 1,077 03/03/2017 $215,000
11 Montrose Dr, Carmel 1,197 02/03/2006 $319,000
77 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 766 07/22/2021 $40,500
94 Woodland Dr, Carmel 2,470 09/05/2025 $620,000
4 Talmadge Rd, Carmel 1,254 07/30/1996 $90,000
48 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 1,235 12/19/2013 $165,000
15 Montrose Dr, Carmel 2,064 06/25/2020
79 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 802 06/11/2025 $185,000
87 Clubhouse Dr, Carmel 742 04/13/2000 $92,700