Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  474 Route 52

474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 474 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.56-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 474 Route 52, Carmel

Sale date 05/10/2018
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,065

Lot & Building Information for 474 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 3,156
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 135 ft X 241 ft
Frontage 135
Depth 241
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 474 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 474 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 474 Route 52, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 3,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 474 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 474 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2018 $350,000
09/09/1998 $205,000
01/25/1994 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 474 Route 52, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 474 Route 52, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Deed
09/09/1998 - D
09/09/1998 - R
Deed
01/25/1994 - D
02/14/1994 - R
Deed
06/21/1993 - D
06/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 474 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 474 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,065
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $650,000

Assessment History for 474 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 474 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,721 $350,000 41.6386 $14,574 +38.06%
2024 $508,721 $350,000 30.16 $10,556 -12.48%
2023 $418,160 $350,000 34.46 $12,061 -6.66%
2022 $386,527 $350,000 36.92 $12,922 -1.89%
2021 $383,562 $350,000 37.63 $13,171 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 474 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 474 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 474 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 474 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
470 Route 52, Carmel 1,692 03/23/2007 $240,000
8 Millwood Rd, Carmel 2,012 11/19/1993 $126,900
33 Lincoln Dr, Carmel 1,542 06/22/2001 $191,000
18 Hawthorne Rd, Carmel 640 06/13/2016 $57,500
59 Scarsdale Rd, Carmel 1,151 12/03/2008
16 Katonah Rd, Carmel 814 08/19/2013 $159,000
26 Katonah Rd, Carmel 1,296 01/29/2020 $208,000
13-15 Dunwoodie Rd, Carmel 1,762 06/28/2018 $335,000
20 Mohansic Rd, Carmel 732 07/30/1999 $165,000
11 Mohansic Rd, Carmel 752 05/30/2023
8 Mohansic Rd, Carmel 640 08/22/2022 $210,000