Putnam County  »  10512  »  Towners Rd  »  44 Towners Rd

44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Towners Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.72-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

Sale date 07/11/2022
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 206 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 206
Depth 99
Year built 1993
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 44 Towners Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Towners Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $430,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Towners Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2022 $260,000
09/22/2020 $170,000
08/10/2005 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Towners Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Deed
09/22/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Deed
08/10/2005 - D
09/14/2005 - R
Deed
07/12/2001 - D
07/31/2001 - R
Deed
03/23/1994 - D
03/23/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,905
Current property tax $0
Market value $430,000
Assessed value $430,000

Assessment History for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Towners Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,600 $283,869 41.6386 $11,820 +38.06%
2024 $412,600 $283,869 30.16 $8,561 -12.48%
2023 $339,151 $283,869 34.46 $9,782 -6.66%
2022 $313,494 $283,869 36.92 $10,480 -1.89%
2021 $311,089 $283,869 37.63 $10,682 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Towners Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Towners Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Towners Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 44 Towners Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
624 S Lakeshore Dr, Carmel
98 Towners Rd, Carmel 4,104 04/18/2016 $130,000
5 Teatown CT, Carmel 1,512 02/10/2023
35 Towners Rd, Carmel 940 04/14/2025 $307,500
608 S Lakeshore Dr, Carmel 1,400 09/10/2020
40 Towners Rd, Carmel 3,720 01/05/2023
86 Towners Rd, Carmel 5,568 03/07/2017 $20,080
105 Towners Rd, Carmel 5,041 08/25/2025 $1,550,000
116 Towners Rd, Carmel 704 11/21/2005 $232,000
14 Grasslands Rd, Carmel 1,120 01/13/2021 $230,000
108 Towners Rd, Carmel 1,626 03/07/2022 $420,000