77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 43-2-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $38,434 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,217 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.68 |
| Frontage | 478 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,217 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $980,000, the tax amount paid for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $40,805.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $40,806 |
| Current property tax | $38,434 |
| Market value | $980,000 |
| Assessed value | $980,000 |
Assessment History for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887,791 | $610,800 | 41.6386 | $25,433 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $887,791 | $610,800 | 30.16 | $18,422 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $729,749 | $610,800 | 34.46 | $21,048 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $674,544 | $610,800 | 36.92 | $22,551 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $669,370 | $610,800 | 37.63 | $22,984 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.87 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.87 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.01 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.01 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 3.93 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.01 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.10 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 5.08 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 5.25 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 5.35 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 3.02 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 5.35 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 6.67 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 6.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 77 Gatehouse Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1202 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel | 1,728 | 03/25/2004 | |
| 22 Smokey Hollow CT, Carmel | 1,772 | 08/13/1998 | $165,000 |
| 40 Smokey Hollow CT, Carmel | 3,016 | 05/11/1999 | $145,000 |
| 1216 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel | 1,504 | 03/31/2003 | $164,000 |
| 133 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | 1,905 | 09/26/2000 | $365,000 |
| 195 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | |||
| 979 Golf Ridge Rd, Carmel | 2,894 | 08/04/1994 | $152,500 |
| 3304 Route 301, Carmel | 2,456 | 02/11/2004 | |
| 10 Smokey Hollow Rd, Carmel | 2,408 | 07/29/2025 | |
| 12 Smokey Hollow CT, Carmel | 1,960 | 12/18/2012 | $308,000 |
| 1212 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel | 2,902 | 01/14/2020 | $425,900 |
| 977 Golf Ridge Rd, Carmel | 1,976 | ||
| 999 Golf Ridge Rd, Carmel | 2,345 | 06/03/2004 | $645,000 |
| 129 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | 3,719 | ||
| 5-21 Nichols St, Carmel | 8,616 | 12/19/2012 | |
| 3316 Route 301, Carmel | 752 | 01/20/2012 | $64,500 |
| 199 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | 2,415 | ||
| 12 Par CT, Carmel | 3,792 | 01/14/2022 | $2,100,000 |
| 30 Smokey Hollow CT, Carmel | 2,301 | 07/20/2017 | $350,000 |
| 181 Dykeman Rd, Carmel | 1,592 | 08/23/2016 | $118,000 |