Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  264 Route 52

264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 44.6-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Route 52, Carmel

Sale date 12/14/2012
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,362

Lot & Building Information for 264 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 3,319
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 203 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 203
Depth 80
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 264 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 264 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Route 52, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 3,319 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $465,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2012 $250,000
08/22/2012 $760,361
12/15/2005 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Route 52, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 264 Route 52, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2012 - D
01/02/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/22/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed
12/15/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
02/09/2005 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,362
Market value $465,000
Assessed value $465,000

Assessment History for 264 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,047 $300,000 41.6386 $12,492 +38.06%
2024 $436,047 $300,000 30.16 $9,048 -12.48%
2023 $358,423 $300,000 34.46 $10,338 -6.66%
2022 $331,309 $300,000 36.92 $11,076 -1.89%
2021 $328,767 $300,000 37.63 $11,289 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 264 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Route 52, Carmel 5,580 07/12/2022 $1,534,500
46 Minello Dr, Carmel 1,504 10/21/2022
8 Lake Trl, Carmel 2,360 07/27/2007 $410,000
23 Darryl Ln, Carmel 1,803 07/10/2025
300 Route 52, Carmel 954 10/19/1994 $162,000
8 Robin Dr, Carmel 1,592 03/03/2025 $500,000
270 Route 52, Carmel 2,788 07/01/2025
14 Robin Dr, Carmel 2,171
35 Lake Trl, Carmel 1,709 09/29/2022 $255,000
25 Lake Trl, Carmel 1,813 03/30/2021 $399,000
286 Route 52, Carmel 1,479 12/01/2023 $400,000
15 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 2,920 06/26/2013 $375,000