264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 264 Route 52, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Parcel ID | 44.6-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Route 52, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/14/2012 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,362 |
Lot & Building Information for 264 Route 52, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,319 |
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 203 ft X 80 ft |
| Frontage | 203 |
| Depth | 80 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Year last altered | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 264 Route 52, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 264 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 264 Route 52, Carmel
This Professional Building (465) located at 264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 3,319 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $465,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 264 Route 52, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 264 Route 52, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 264 Route 52, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 264 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,362 |
| Market value | $465,000 |
| Assessed value | $465,000 |
Assessment History for 264 Route 52, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436,047 | $300,000 | 41.6386 | $12,492 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $436,047 | $300,000 | 30.16 | $9,048 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $358,423 | $300,000 | 34.46 | $10,338 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $331,309 | $300,000 | 36.92 | $11,076 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $328,767 | $300,000 | 37.63 | $11,289 | -2.06% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 264 Route 52, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 264 Route 52, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 301 Route 52, Carmel | 5,580 | 07/12/2022 | $1,534,500 |
| 46 Minello Dr, Carmel | 1,504 | 10/21/2022 | |
| 8 Lake Trl, Carmel | 2,360 | 07/27/2007 | $410,000 |
| 23 Darryl Ln, Carmel | 1,803 | 07/10/2025 | |
| 300 Route 52, Carmel | 954 | 10/19/1994 | $162,000 |
| 8 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,592 | 03/03/2025 | $500,000 |
| 270 Route 52, Carmel | 2,788 | 07/01/2025 | |
| 14 Robin Dr, Carmel | 2,171 | ||
| 35 Lake Trl, Carmel | 1,709 | 09/29/2022 | $255,000 |
| 25 Lake Trl, Carmel | 1,813 | 03/30/2021 | $399,000 |
| 286 Route 52, Carmel | 1,479 | 12/01/2023 | $400,000 |
| 15 Willow Trail CT, Carmel | 2,920 | 06/26/2013 | $375,000 |
| 70 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,876 | 10/21/2021 | |
| 41 Lake Trl, Carmel | 2,142 | 04/30/2020 | |
| 31 Lake Trl, Carmel | 1,423 | 03/04/2021 | $155,000 |
| 31 Darryl Ln, Carmel | 1,612 | ||
| 4 Robin Dr, Carmel | 2,119 | 01/28/2020 | |
| 11 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,996 | 08/10/2016 | $320,000 |
| 62 Robin Dr, Carmel | 1,660 | 09/05/2025 | $525,000 |
| 8 Samuels CT, Carmel | 1,612 | 04/27/2001 | $245,000 |